Academic Year Last Name First Name University Affiliationsort icon
2009-2010 Faykhtner Dmitry
2006-2007 Wu D.
2003-2004 Wahl Nathalie Aarhus University, Denmark
1999-2000
2002-2003
2003-2004
2004-2005
Madsen Ib Aarhus University, Denmark
2009-2010 Feshtyn Alexander Boise State University
2009-2010 Banchoff Thomas Brown University
2006-2007
2011-2012
Kapouleas Nicos Brown University
2006-2007 Elling Volker Brown University
2002-2003 Goodwillie Tom Brown University
2011-2012 Kottke Chris Brown University
2008-2009 Goberstein Simon California State University at Chico
2011-2012 Green Ben Cambridge University, England
2011-2012 Totaro Burt Cambridge University, England
2005-2006 Teleman Constantin Cambridge University, England
2009-2010 Serre Jean-Pierre Collège de France
2010-2011 Chudnovsky Maria Columbia University
2008-2009
2009-2010
Morgan John Columbia University
2014-2015 Daskalopoulos Panagiota Columbia University
2010-2011 Knutson Allen Cornell University
2007-2008 Fine Terrence Cornell University
2009-2010 Ben-Arous Gerard Courant Institute/NYU
2008-2009 Venkatesh Akshay Courant Institute/NYU
2007-2008 Hofer Helmut Courant Institute/NYU
2016-2017 Gromov Misha Courant Institute/NYU & IHÉS
2000-2001 Sullivan Dennis CUNY
2003-2004 Hain Richard Duke University
2016-2017 Daubechies Ingrid Duke University
2014-2015 St Raymond Laure École Normale Supérieure
2010-2011 Ilmanen Tom ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2007-2008 Zehnder Eduard ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2006-2007 Da Lio Francesca ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2002-2003
2006-2007
Riviere Tristan ETH Zürich, Switzerland
1999-2000 Sznitman Alain ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2012-2013 Struwe Michael ETH Zürich, Switzerland
2006-2007 Wang Qingxue Fudan University, China
2006-2007 Chen Meng Fudan University, China
2011-2012 McCuan John Georgia Institute of Technology
2011-2012 Lurie Jacob Harvard University
2010-2011 Yau Shing-Tung Harvard University
2003-2004 Kazhdan David Harvard University
2011-2012
2014-2015
Gross Benedict Harvard University
2003-2004 Ben-Artzi Matania Hebrew University, Israel
2002-2003
2012-2013
2013-2014
Furstenburg Hillel Hebrew University, Israel
2000-2001 Farkas Hershel Hebrew University, Israel
2010-2011 Li Weiping Hong Kong University of Science & Tech
2004-2005 Brüning Jochen Humboldt Universität, Germany
2014-2015 Sarnak Peter IAS
2007-2008 Voevodsky Vladimir IAS/Princeton
2014-2015 Spencer Thomas IAS/Princeton
2013-2014 Bourguignon Jean-Pierre IHÉS, France
2009-2010 Avila Arthur IMPA & Université de Paris VI–Pierre et Marie Curie (Jussieu)
2009-2010
2011-2012
Marques Fernando IMPA, Brazil
2013-2014 Sidoravicius Vladas IMPA, Brazil
2008-2009 Haskins Mark Imperial College London, England
2005-2006
2007-2008
Mandell Michael Indiana University
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2011
Rubinstein Yanir Johns Hopkins University
2010-2011 Choe Jaigyoung Korea Institute for Advanced Study (KIAS)
2010-2011 Alper Jarod Kyoto University
2001-2002
2003-2004
Hunsicker Eugenie Lawrence University
2000-2001
2002-2003
2004-2005
Mishachev Nikolai Lipetsk Technical University, Russia
2009-2010 Cieliebak Kai Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
2004-2005 Abbaspour Hossein L’Université de Lille, France
2016-2017 Williamson Geordie Max Planck Institute, Bonn
2003-2004 Wolfson Jon Michigan State University
2000-2001 Volberg Alexander Michigan State University
2011-2012 Sam Steven MIT
2009-2010 Andrade Ricardo MIT
2008-2009 Demanet Laurent MIT
2007-2008 Lurie Jacob MIT
2005-2006 Coşkun İzzet MIT
2002-2003 Hesselholt Lars MIT
1999-2000 Mrowka Tomasz MIT
2013-2014 Fox Jacob MIT
2013-2014 Lusztig George MIT
2015-2016 Guionnet Alice MIT
2008-2009 Athanassenas Maria Monash University, Australia
2002-2003
2005-2006
Gasparim Elizabeth New Mexico State
2010-2011 Wunsch Jared Northwestern University
2006-2007 Kra Bryna Northwestern University
2003-2004 Goerss Paul Northwestern University
2003-2004 Dundas Bjørn Norwegian University of Science & Tech
2004-2005 Burghelea Daniel Ohio State
2015-2016 Maynard James Oxford University
2003-2004 Tillmann Ulrike Oxford University, England
2001-2002
2003-2004
Segal Graeme Oxford University, England
2010-2011 Choie Youngju POSTECH, Korea
2009-2010 Rodnianski Igor Princeton University
2004-2005 Manolescu Ciprian Princeton University
2004-2005 Mirzakhani Maryam Princeton University
2011-2012 Fefferman Charlie Princeton University
2012-2013 Kollár János Princeton University
2015-2016 Klainerman Sergiu Princeton University
2015-2016 Zhang Shou-Wu Princeton University
2003-2004
2005-2006
2009-2010
2012-2013
Kiem Young-Hoon Seoul National University
2007-2008 Golubyatnikov Vladimir Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
2008-2009 Hough Robert Stanford University
2015-2016 Holmes Susan Stanford University
2006-2007 Arnol'd Vladimir Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia
2003-2004 Chas Moira SUNY-Stony Brook
2003-2004 Sullivan Dennis SUNY-Stony Brook
2013-2014 Narasimhan M.S. Tata Institute of Fundamental Research & Indian Institute of Science, India
2001-2002
2009-2010
Deuschel Jean-Dominique Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
2011-2012 Klartag Bo'az Tel Aviv University, Israel
2003-2004 Polterovich Leonid Tel Aviv University, Israel
2006-2007 Rivin Igor Temple University
2010-2011 Young Matt Texas A&M University
2007-2008 Vogel Thomas Texas A&M University
2003-2004 Pólya Michael ("Mischa") The Technion, Israel
2012-2013 Ziegler Tamar The Technion, Israel
2010-2011
2011-2012
Yamada Sumio Tohoku University, Japan
2009-2010
2011-2012
Cherkis Sergey Trinity College–Dublin, Ireland
2009-2010 Kiriyama Maki Tsuda College, Japan
2010-2011 Tao Terence UCLA
2011-2012 Chatterjee Sourav UC–Berkeley
2009-2010 Fuchs Dmitry UC–Davis
2003-2004 Kitchloo Nita UC–San Diego
2004-2005 Birindelli Isabella Università di Roma, Italy
2004-2005 Piazza Paolo Università di Roma, Italy
2000-2001 A N. Università di Roma, Italy
2010-2011 Müller Werner Universität Bonn, Germany
2009-2010 Vertman Boris Universität Bonn, Germany
2001-2002 Schaetzle Reiner Universität Bonn, Germany
2012-2013 Scholze Peter Universität Bonn, Germany
2004-2005 Kotschick Dieter Universität München, Germany
2008-2009 Henriques André Universität Münster, Germany
2009-2010 Grieser Daniel Universität Oldenburg, Germany
2013-2014 Huisken Gerhard Universität Tübingen, Germany
2003-2004 Bolthausen Erwin Universität Zürich, Switzerland
1999-2000 Merle Frank Université de Cergy-Pontoise, France
2010-2011
2012-2013
Granville Andrew Université de Montréal, Canada
2005-2006 Lalonde François Université de Montréal, Canada
2004-2005 Marquis Jean-Pierre Université de Montréal, Canada
2005-2006 Carron Gilles Université de Nantes, France
2014-2015 Schlenk Felix Université de Neuchâtel
2009-2010 Michel Laurent Université de Nice–Sophia Antipolis, France
2007-2008 Guillarmou Colin Université de Nice–Sophia Antipolis, France
2005-2006 Bardos Claude Université de Paris VI–Pierre et Marie Curie (Jussieu), France
2005-2006
2007-2008
Rosenberg Harold Université de Paris VI–Pierre et Marie Curie (Jussieu), France
2007-2008
2008-2009
Roman Pascal Université de Paris XII–Marne-la-Vallée, France
1999-2000
2002-2003
2004-2005
Pacard Frank Université de Paris XII–Marne-la-Vallée, France
2014-2015 Kharlamov Vyatcheslav Université de Strasbourg
2009-2010 Hamel François Université d’Aix-Marseille, France
2005-2006 Menichi Luc Université d’Angers, France
2011-2012 Traizet Martin Université François Rabelais–Tours, France
2001-2002 Kahane Jean-Pierre Université Paris-Sud XI (Orsay), France
1999-2000 Guionnet Alice Université Paris-Sud XI (Orsay), France
2011-2012 Bismut Jean-Michel Université Paris-Sud XI (Orsay), France
2009-2010 Roquejoffre Jean-Michel Université Paul Sabatier–Toulouse, France
2006-2007 Henriques André Universiteit Utrecht, The Netherlands
2008-2009 Fraser Ailana University of British Columbia, Canada
2004-2005 Chen Jingyi University of British Columbia, Canada
2015-2016 Tokieda Tadashi University of Cambridge & Stanford University
1999-2000 Bartnick Robert University of Canberra, Australia
2009-2010
2012-2013
Eskin Alex University of Chicago
2005-2006 Costello Kevin University of Chicago
2003-2004 Biss Daniel University of Chicago
2003-2004 Grodal Jesper University of Chicago
2010-2011 Mok Ngaiming University of Hong Kong
2005-2006 Ganter Nora University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2002-2003
2005-2006
Ando Matt University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
2005-2006 Agol Ian University of Illinois–Chicago
2009-2010 Novikov Serguei University of Maryland–College Park & Landau/Steklov Institutes–Moscow, Russia
2005-2006 Norbury Paul University of Melbourne, Australia
2001-2002 Hodgson Craig University of Melbourne, Australia
1999-2000 Rubenstein Haim University of Melbourne, Australia
2010-2011 Ji Lizhen University of Michigan
2010-2011 Lagarias Jeff University of Michigan
2014-2015 Mayboroda Svetlana University of Minnesota
2004-2005 Epstein Charles University of Pennsylvania
2008-2009 Cohen Fred University of Rochester
2009-2010 Reid Alan University of Texas at Austin
2016-2017 Tsuboi Takashi University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Mathematics
2006-2007 Ivrii Victor University of Toronto, Canada
2012-2013 Sigal Michael University of Toronto, Canada
2010-2011 Hacon Christopher University of Utah
2009-2010 Kiselev Alex University of Wisconsin
2005-2006 Westerland Craig University of Wisconsin
2004-2005 Oh Yong-Geun University of Wisconsin
2016-2017 Ellenberg Jordan University of Wisconsin–Madison
2003-2004
2005-2006
Klein John Wayne State University
2008-2009 Lancaster Kirk Wichita State University
2014-2015 Oh Hee Yale University